Morgan G Bozeman, Coppin G Cephas receive academic All-MEAC honors

May 17, 2014 | WNST Staff

NORFOLK, Va. (May 15, 2014) - Sixty Morgan State University student-athletes have been named to the Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC) 2014 Commissioner’s All-Academic Team which recognizes the academic achievements of men and women from the Bears 14 athletic programs  during the 2013-14 academic school year.

The conference honored student-athletes from the 13 member institution, including sophomores to seniors, with a cumulative grade point average of 3.0 or better.

A total of 1,108 MEAC student-athletes were recognized.

“I am excited to highlight the 1,108 student-athletes who maintained a 3.0 or better grade point average during the 2013-14 academic school year,” said Commissioner Dennis E. Thomas.  “I would like to commend the administrators, athletic academic support staff and personnel, coaches, institutions, and parents for their contributions to the academic success of these student-athletes.”

Listed below are the 2014 Commissioner’s All-Academic Award Winners (by institutions):

BETHUNE-COOKMAN UNIVERSITY (114)
WOMEN (57): Shakeyia Colyer (WBB, Liberal Studies), Kayla Crawford (WBB, International Business), Marquita Devane (WBB, International Studies), Jasmine Evans (WBB, Psychology), Taylor Houston (WBB, Business Administration), April Johnson (WBB, Undecided), Sharnese Neal (WBB, Criminal Justice), Chastity Taylor (WBB, Biology), Kailynn Williams (WBB, Criminal Justice), Natalee Armstrong (WBO, Criminal Justice), Felicia Baker (WBO, Hospitality Management), Crystiana Butler (WBO, Physical Education-Recreation), Staci Hillard (WBO, Nursing), Vanessa Adarme (WGO, Integrated Environmental Science), Marie Bergelin (WGO, Integrated Environmental Science), Jennifer Hide (WGO, Business Administration), Andrea Orozco (WGO, Biology), Patrizia Trevisan (WGO, International Business), Melissa Berouty (WSB, Criminal Justice), Simone Caesar (WSB, Transformative Leadership), Breanna Chavez (WSB, Criminal Justice), Wanda Darby (WSB, Criminal Justice), Shamaria Engram (WSB, Computer Engineering), Samantha Gale (WSB, Pre-Nursing), Aurelia Gamch (WSB, Physical Education), Joanna Hernandez (WSB, Psychology), Sophia Ortega (WSB, International Business), Kelsey Rodney (WSB, Criminal Justice), Calesha Shelley WSB, Biology), Estefania Acosta (WTE, Business Administration), Gabriella Chinchilla (WTE, International Business), Maria Dimitrova (WTN, Mass Communication), Chinatsu Kajiwara (WTE, Hospitality Management), Shereen Peterson-Paul (WTE, Business Administration), Laura Rodriguez-Rey (WTE, Mass Communications), Katarina Szaboova (WTE, International Business), Morgan Brown (WTK, Criminal Justice), Jessica De’Roux (WTK, Liberal Studies), Kadian Dunkley (WTK, Criminal Justice), Juliette Hyppolite (WTK, Physical Education-Recreation),  Rayanna Johnson (WTK, Social Science Education 6-12), Deidra Jordan (WTK, Biology), Breonca Reid (WTK, Business Administration), Desiree Richardson (WTK, Physical Education-Recreation), Cenita Sanders (WTK, Criminal Justice), Kirsten Taylor (WTK, Biology), Keyona Thomas (WTK Business Administration), Shantell Townsend (WTK, Biology), Phylecia Armstrong (WVB, Physical Education-Recreation), Aria Cormier (WVB, Pre-Nursing), Aubrianna Curtis (WVB, Psychology), Janeen Davis (WVB, Biology), Krysta Gardner (WVB, Psychology), Destiny Hudson (WVB, Pre-Nursing), Jennifer Jimenez (WVB, Computer Engineering), Delicia Pierre (WVB, Physical Education K-12), Rhea Simon (WVB, Physical Education K-12),.…. MEN (57): Paul Biocic (MBA, Physical Education K-12), Jordan Dailey (MBA, Criminal Justice), Scott Garner (MBA, Criminal Justice), Kevin Griffey (MBA, Criminal Justice), Kevin Gude (MBA, Hospitality Management), Gabriel Hernandez (MBA, Physical Education-Recreation), Joshua Jackson (MBA, Business Administration), David Lee (MBA, Criminal Justice), Lenny Martinez (MBA, Criminal Justice), Erod Modena (MBA, Physical Education-Recreation), Bryant Munoz (MBA, Criminal Justice), Matt Noble (MBA, Accounting),  Jordan Robinson (MBA, Physical Education-Recreation), Eric Sams (MBA, Computer Science), Julian Santos (MBA, Liberal Studies), John Sever (MBA, Biology Education), Ali Simpson (MBA, Biology), Chris Waltermire (MBA, Computer Information Systems), Jake Welch (MBA, Accounting), Keith Zuniga (MBA, Criminal Justice), Travis Elliot (MBB, Sociology), Troy Simmons (MBB, Business Administration), Alex Smith (MBB, Physical Education-Recreation), Rahdeese Alcutt (MFB, Sociology), Rashard Brown (MFB, History), Brian Bruton (MFB, Criminal Justice), Tim Burke (MFB, Physical Education-Recreation), Angelo Cabrera (MFB Criminal Justice), Andrew Edouard (MFB, Criminal Justice), Martin Embry (MFB, Physical Education-Recreation), Junior Estelus (MFB, Physical Education-Recreation),  Andrew Ferris (MFB, Business Administration), Jhomo Gordon (MFB, Computer Engineering), Jackie Hoffman (MFB, Criminal Justice), Brandon Hudson (MFB, Physical Education-Recreation), Kory Kowalski (MFB, Physical Education-Recreation), Nesly Marcellon (MFB, Accounting), Dwayne Montgomery (MFB, Physical Education-Recreation),  Arlen McCray-Nibbs (MFB, Speech Communications), Joshua Richardson (MFB, Liberal Studies), Chase Terry (MFB, Physical Education-Recreation), Tevin Toney (MFB, Criminal Justice), Cary White (MFB, Business Administration), Alexander Clapp (MGO, Physical Education-Recreation), Matthew McKnight (MGO, Business Administration), Jerrell Parrish (MGO, Hospitality Management), Emmanuel Petrich (MGO, Criminal Justice), Kip Jackson (MTE, Criminal Justice), Leonardo Lima (MTE, Business Administration), Moritz Pronath (MTE, Psychology), Gilbert Rotich (MTE, Computer Engineering), Ashton Brown (MTK, Sociology), Ricy Brown (MTK, Computer Engineering), Angelo Cabrera (MTK, Criminal Justice), Nnamdi Davis (MTK, Business Administration), Kevin Lewis (MTK, Social Science Education 6-12), Darnell Washington (MTK, Physical Education-Recreation)

COPPIN STATE UNIVERSITY (71)
WOMEN (35): JeLeah Holsey (WBB, Accounting), Jordan Swails (WBB, Undeclared), Loren Johnston (WBO, Biology), Kristen Sharpe (WBO, Sports Management), Erica Washington (WBO, Management), Kache Woods (WBO, Biology), Karyn Boggs (WSB, Mathematics), Samantha Denlinger (WSB, Biology), Victoria Lopez (WSB, Criminal Justice), Lauren Rogers (WSB, Education), Michele Saunders (WSB, Criminal Justice), Danielle Smith (WSB, Accounting), Candace Van Horn (WSB, Sports Management), Gabrielle Ziller (WSB, Interdisciplinary Studies), Carentxa Goede (WTE, Biology), Miranda Taylor (WTE, Sports Management), Sandra Bonga (WTK, Management), Nefertiti Brown (WTK, Nursing), Shena Brownell (WTK, Psychology), Melissa Caddle (WTK, Criminal Justice), Deandra Daniel (WTK, Business), Jovanna Dickerson (WTK, Chemistry), Alexis Easterling (WTK, Sport Management), Alethia Edwards (WTK, Biology), Christina Epps (WTK, Psychology), Jennifer Mitchell (WTK, Management), Ronecia Nash (WTK, Interdisciplinary Studies), Kendra Ireigbe (WVB, Undeclared), Nicole Malave (WVB, Marketing), Cindy Okpegbue (WVB, Pre-Nursing), Gabrielle Otero (WVB, Education), Ariel Richard (WVB, Sports Management), Chelsea Sauni (WVB, General Science), Denali Sturgeon (WVB, History), Kandace Thomas (WVB, Psychology), …. MEN (36): Ian Arclaga (MBA, Criminal Justice), William Brown (MBA, Sports Management), Dalton Cozart (MBA, Sports Management), Shane Davies (MBA, Sports Management), Colin Dower (MBA, Sports Management), Rafael Elgenmann (MBA, Sports Management), William Grebenstein (MBA, Sports Management), David Hamlett (MBA, Sports Management), Alejandro Hernandez-Mata (MBA, Interdisciplinary Studies), John Kraft (MBA, Undeclared), Joseph Maletz (MBA, Criminal Justice), Yahya Muhammad (MBA, Sports Management), Darien Percell (MBA, Interdisciplinary Studies), Kareem Sallay (MBA, Sports Management), Michael Wright (MBA, Sports Management), Zachary Burnham (MBB, Criminal Justice), Taariq Cephas (MBB, Criminal Justice), Charles Ieans (MBB, Criminal Justice), Michael Murray (MBB, Sports Management), Sterling Smith (MBB, Criminal Justice), Brandon St. Louis (MBB, Accounting), Oleksiy Krylchuk (MTE, Chemistry), David Ogan (MTE, Biology), Roderick Payton (MTE, Accounting), Reginald Robinson (MTE, Accounting), Blake Anderson (MTK, Sports Management), Robert Arrington (MTK, Sports Management), Brandon Baskerville (MTK, Computer Science), Rosen Daniel (MTK, Mathematics), Delroy Davis (MTK, Accounting), Adrien Djonkep (MTK, Mathematics), Shane Green (MTK, Business), Michael McCoy (MTK, Entertainment Management), Imhotep Simba (MTK, Global Studies), Andre Thomas (MTK, Political Science), Patrick Thomas (MTE, Nursing)

DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY (136)
WOMEN (88): Ashley Davis (WBB, Integrated Studies), Kianna Doliveira (WBB, Criminal Justice), Crystal Pitt (WBB, Social Work), Jade Washington (WBB, Psychology), Morgan Woodruff (WBB, Mass Communication), Crystal Connelly (WBO, Nursing), Jennifer Creno (WBO, Mass Communication), Courtney Davis (WBO, Education), Ashlen Kuhar (WBO, Criminal Justice), Stephanie Sheridan (WBO, Pre-Education), Ryanne Tyler (WBO, Pre-Education), Noe’L Walker (WBO, Political Science), Ashley Baldwin (CHR, Textiles and Apparel Studies), Melodi Baldwin (CHR, Management), Breyana Brady (CHR, Management), Jasmine Jackson (CHR, Mass Communication), Tyler Major (CHR, Management), Megan Merine (CHR, History), Alexis Saunders (CHR, Pre-Management), Shynieka Taylor (CHR, Criminal Justice), Chalsea Clark (WCC, Management) Ketsia Dornevil (WCC, Management), Calisa Emerson (WCC, Graduate Business Administration), Tracey Fanfan (WCC, Nursing), Anaya Reid (WCC, Criminal Justice), Janae Wilson (WCC, Biological Sciences) Alyssa Berfield (EQU, Management), Shelby Bonneville (EQU, Agriculture), Brianna Fedorkowicz (EQU, Agriculture), Cailynn Fedorkowicz (EQU, Agriculture), Elizabeth Goering (EQU, Agriculture), Alexis Gratkowski (EQU, Agriculture), Heather Hotz (EQU, Integrated Studies), Jere Hutson (EQU, Agriculture), Tiffany Lee (EQU, Agriculture), Mackenzie Trueba (EQU, Studio Art), Kali Voshell (EQU, Agriculture), Lauren Voss (EQU, Agriculture), Brooke Foster (WGO, Chemistry), Mengxuan Gai (WGO, Pre-Management), Elaine Peete (WGO, Forensic Biology), Kiyanna Brown (WLA, Pre-Sport Management), Criss Glenn (WLA, Information Technology), Sierra Harris (WLA, Engineering Physics), Miranda Hawkins (WLA, Movement Science), Kimberly Jivers (WLA, Psychology), Emily Peets (WLA, Integrated Studies), Rhian Sellers (WLA, Criminal Justice), Julia Bossert (WSO, Movement Science), Kaitlyn Corder (WSO, Biological Sciences), Tere Crawford (WSO, Pre-Education), Moran Durham (WSO, Pre-Management), Caitlin LaFountain (WSO, Education), Mekayla McAdoo (WSO, Engineering Physics), Kathryn Melore (WSO, Movement Science), Taylor Melton (WSO, Nursing), Kelly Pelz-Butler (WSO, Natural Resources), Darcy Pelz-Butler (WSO, Education), Jeanette Salgado (WSO, Movement Science), Kaitlyn Schech (WSO,  Food & Nutritional Science), Theresa Wappett (WSO, Movement Science), Stephanie Williams (WSO, Pre-Nursing), Candace Wyre (WSO, Elementary Education), Nicole Gazzola (WSB, Undecided) Samantha Gross (WSB, Mathematics Education), Morgan Hobbs (WSB, Pre-Education), Kelsey Lewis (WSB, Early Education), Jessica Madrid (WSB, Movement Science), Nikili Matthews (WSB, Movement Science), Rachel Meagley (WSB, Hospital Management), Chloe Oro (WSB, Sociology), Rochelle Sablay (WSB, Undecided), Jordan Stamps (WSB, Psychology), Kristina Aleksic (WTE, Pre-Management), Vanja Andonova (WTE, Pre-Management), Ksenia Kozlova (WTE, Sport Management), Kristen Lopez (WTE, Textiles and Apparel Studies), Brittany Marshall (WTE, Graduate Business Administration), Marina Sicic (WTE, Graduate Business Administration) Maria Gwengi (WTK, Education), Tiffani Savage (WTK, Criminal Justice), Djnab Williams (WTK, Pre-Education), Mariah Wilson (WTK, Biology), Carey Berry (WVB, Pre-Education), Edarkis Branch (WVB, Management), Sonya Inderbitzin (WVB, Biological Sciences), Jasmine Jackson (WVB, Pre-Education), Jessica Russell-Croucher (WVB, Integrated Studies), …. MEN(48): Zachary Adkins (MBA, Psychology), Michael Alexander (MBA, Integrated Studies), Justin Allen (MBA, Movement Science), Joseph Babuca (MBA, Integrated Studies), Peter Broehl (MBA, Movement Science), Zachary Candeloro (MBA, Physical Education), Cameron Cecil (MBA, Sport Management), Jordan Elliot (MBA, Graduate Sport Administration), Hassan Evans (MBA, Integrated Studies), Michael Gardner (MBA, Movement Science), Derek Marshallsea (MBA, Sport Management), Matthew McClain (MBA, Movement Science), David Michael (MBA, Criminal Justice), Mitchell Moore (MBA, Pre-Nursing), Aarron Nardone (MBA, Sport Management), Christopher Rivera-Pintado (MBA, Biological Sciences), Eduardo Sorondo (MBA, Sport Management), Nicholas Doyle (MBB, Movement Science), Brandon Oliver (MBB, Management), Ernest Adjei (MFB, Health Promotion), Tarique Anderson (MFB, Pre-Management), Joshua Bailey (MFB, Sport Management), Troye Cornwall (MFB, Integrated Studies), Brandon Cunningham (MFB, Graduate Business Administration), Michael Davis (MFB, Engineering Physics), Michael Glass, Jr. (MFB, Pre-Sport Management), Frankie Glenn (MFB, Pre-Education), Keith Hunter (MFB, Sport Management), Nagee Jackson (MFB, Pre-Management), Marco Kano (MFB, Engineering Physics), Marlon Kelly (MFB, Management Information Systems), Robert King (MFB, Criminal Justice), Ryan Langdon (MFB, Criminal Justice), Clark McCready (MFB, Pre-Education), Davon Moore (MFB, Physical Education), Aaron Richardson (MFB, Criminal Justice), Cory Scott (MFB, Integrated Studies), Lamar Shaw (MFB, Accounting), Gabriel Sherrod (MFB, Mathematics), Chikezie Ukeje (MFB, Integrated Studies), Stephen Bowe (MTK, Graduate Business Administration), Edward Hurley (MTK, Movement Science), Ikenna Ikpeama (MTK, Forensic Biology), Alpha Mansaray (MTK, Movement Science), David Okeke (MTK, Psychology), Jason Smith (MTK, Movement Science), Kevaughn Laviea (MTK, Graduate Sport Administration), Terrel Oliver (MTK, Psychology)

FLORIDA A&M UNIVERSITY (51)
WOMEN (24): Patrice Collie (WBB, Criminal Justice), Amber Brunson (WBO, Business Administration), Robyn Graves (WBO, Business Administration), Carrie Hopkinson (WBO, Ornamental Horticulture), Carrie Jefferies (WBO, Psychology), Naesha Lewis (WSB, Pre-Physical Therapy), Genesis Lopez (WSB, Pre-Occupational Therapy), Raven Mosely (WSB, Pre-Occupational Therapy), Alexsis Sandage (WSB, Biology), Bianca Torres (WSB, Animal Science), Taylor Thomas (WSB, Pre-Occupational Therapy), Alyssa Weaver (WSB, Pre-Occupational Therapy), Amanda Weaver (WSB, Criminal Justice), Elysia Ortiz (WTN, Pre-Physical Therapy), Symone Townsend (WTN, Pre-Pharmacy), Ariel Allen (WTK, Early Childhood Education), Zenia George (WTK, Health Care Management), Chandelic Jackson (WTK, Criminal Justice), Sasha-Ann Lebert (WTK, Criminal Justice), Jasmine Smith (WTK, Social Work),Ciera Williams (WTK, Pharmacy), Joanie Del Castillo (WVB, Business Administration), Diana Gonzales (WVB, Business Administration), Katherine Huanec-Paucar (WVB, Cardiopulmonary Science), …. MEN (27): William Carrasco (MBA, Biology), David Duncan (MBA, Sport Management), Peter Jackson (MBA, Business Administration), Garrett Johnson (MBA, Physical Education), Cameron Sims (MBA, Journalism), Brandon Fleming (MBA, Business Administration), Sylvester Peck (MBA, Criminal Justice), Bennie Robinson (MBA, Criminal Justice), Muhammad Abdul-Aleem (MBB, Criminal Justice), Reginald Lewis (MBB, Social Work), Omari Albert (MFB, Pre-Physical Therapy), Doug Almendares (MFB, Sociology),  Jerry Caplan (MFB, Pre-Physical Therapy), Neal Cunningham (MFB, Undecided), Admasen Felix (MFB, Psychology), Damien Fleming (MFB, Criminal Justice), Rashad Guyton, Jr. (MFB, Accounting), Michael Lovejoy (MFB, Pre-Physical Therapy), Nolan Norton (MFB, Business Administration), Jonathan Pillow (MFB, Pre-Physical Therapy), Chase Varnadore (MFB, Criminal Justice), Danzell Williams (MFB, Pre-Physical Therapy), Omari Whitmore (MGO, Business Administration), Anthony Phipps (MGO, Business Administration), Jason Ulacio (MTE, Business Administration), Admire Mushonga (MTE, Business Administration), Olivier McDaniel (MTK, Criminal Justice)

HAMPTON UNIVERSITY (68)
WOMEN (45): Brascia Audain (WBB, Finance), Kenia Cole (WBB, Sports Management), Shellis Hampton (WBB, Criminal Justice), Tyler Hobgood (WBB, Sports Management), Lauren Johnson (WBB, Marketing), Ryan Jordan (WBB, Journalism), Kristine Rose (WBB, Sports Management), Amy Chirico (WBO, Psychology), Pamela Kettler (WBO, Psychology), Tiauna Mathieu (WBO, Criminal Justice), Clara Pitt (WBO, Criminal Justice), Laina Rivers (WBO, Mathematics), Crystal Smitherman (WGO, Biology), Maria Stewart (WGO, Electrical Engineering), Giuditta Di Laghi (WSA, Architecture), Ramatoulie Sallah-Mohammed (WSA, Architecture), Kerissa Burruel (WSB, Criminal Justice), Jailynn Jackson (WSB, Psychology), McKalee Rouse (WSB, Pharmacy), Adrianna Scott (WSB, Architecture), Margaret Wilkins (WSB, Sports Management), Danielle Butler (WTE, Psychology), Daneya Charles (WTE, 5 Year MBNA), Fionna Davis (WTE, Biology), Danielle Dixon (WTE, Accounting), Renee Henry (WTE, Accounting), Tabitha Daolio (WTE, Architecture), Ashley Armand (WTK, Psychology), Casaundra Bouldin (WTK, Kinesiology), Ce’aira Brown (WTK, Psychology), Teiara Denmark (WTK, Mathematics), Tanisha Greene (WTK, Kinesiology), Maya Moore (WTK, Communicative Sciences and Disorders), Breana Norman (WTK, Psychology), LeQuisha Parker (WTK, Psychology), Cydney Robinson (WTK, Psychology), Devyn Thompson (WTK, Psychology), Bibiany Fonseca (WVB, Business Management), Ioana Kalfinova (WVB, Accounting), Marija Kocevska (WVB, Art), Krista Kraskura (WVB, Marine Science), Sonja Maksimovic (WVB, Economics), Petra Parros (WVB, 5 Year MBA), Andjela Petrovic (WVB, Accounting), Vendula Strakova (WVB, Finance), …. MEN (23): Kory Alpichi (MFB, Civil Engineering), Robert Bebek (MFB, Business Management), Charles Benning (MFB, Sports Management), Morris Brailsford (MFB, English), Robert Copeland (MFB, Psychology), Lorenzo Fields (MFB, Biology), David Holley (MFB, Sociology), Tikeem Platt (MFB, Sociology), John Rose (MFB, Political Science), Marcus Wade (MFB, Sports Management), Dawson Hobbs (MGO, Biology), Joshua Gopeesingh (MSA, Civil Engineering), Jelani McCarthy (MSA, Architecture), Henry Drakeford (MTE, Business Management),  Advait Kirtane (MTE, Psychology), Lakshmana Satchithananthan (MTE, 5 Year MBA), Edose Ibadin (MTK, Electrical Engineering), Mohamed Labor-Koroma (MTK, Physical Education), James McDonald (MTK, Sports Management), Quentin Morales-Perryman (MTK Electrical Engineering), Stefano Nardini (MTK, 5 Year MBA), Emmanuel Price (MTK, English), Torri Tillman (MTK, Liberal Studies)

HOWARD UNIVERSITY (131)
WOMEN (78): Imani Bailey (WBB, Human Development),  Nicole Deterville (WBB, Chemistry), Portia Deterville (WBB, Biology), Jerelle Gorham (WBB, Leisure Studies), Cabria Johnson (WBB, Social Work), Tasia Majors (WBB, Radio-Television-Film), Julee O’Neal (WBB, Journalism), Precious Osagle-Erese (WBB, Journalism), Kara Smith (WBB, Finance), Adelle Walton (WBB, Human Development), Jordane Frazier (WBO Journalism), Jasmine Hardesty (WBO, Administration of Justice), Alexzandria Johnson (WBO, Chemistry), Chantal Mitchell (WBO, Physical Therapy), Enijah Smith-Joe (WBO, Biology), Taylor Gainey (WLA, Health Science), Elizabeth Hampton (WLA, Health Science), Hayley King (WLA, Political Science), Victoria Lockhart (WLA, Communication), Imani McCleary (WLA, Administration of Justice), Jasmine Nealy (WLA, Journalism), Jillian Parker (WLA, Education), Brittany Peebles (WSO, Human Performance), Candice Ross (WLA Computer Engineering), Sydney Satchell (WLA, Leisure Studies), Kelsi Bobbitt (WSO, Art), Jordan Brown (WSO, Psychology), Ayanna Carter (WSO, Sociology), Kyra Dickinson (WSO, Health Science), Treschelle Gibson-Serrette (WSO, Psychology), Selena Mason (WSO, Health Management), Natasha Moore (WSO, Mechanical Engineering), Sydney Ross (WSO, Communication Science & Disorders), Dytria Ruddy (WSO, History), Cynthia Snyder (WSO, Communication), Nia Walcott (WSO, Psychology), Cheyenne Curley-Payne (WSB, Leisure Studies), Ashley Canty (WSB, Accounting), Jenny Ly (WSB, Art), Inaya Norman (WSB, Political Science), Diara Wilson (WSB, Psychology), Breon Wise (WSB, Biology), Briana Dillon (WSW, Physical Therapy), Camille Dykes (WSW, Journalism), Janai Ederaine (WSW, Sociology), Marissa Gentry (WSW, Leisure Studies),  Caleah Gregoire (WSW, Civil Engineering), Nandi Ross (WSW, Human Performance), Kirah Shaw (WSW, Leisure Studies), Brooke Hawthorne (WTE, Marketing), Talia Johnson (WTE, Psychology), Brittney Morgan (WTE, Human Performance), Gabrielle Moxey (WTE, Psychology), Umarah Mughnee (WTE, Journalism), Stacey Roheman (WTE, Communication),  Katelyn Stokes (WTE, Biology), Dorlean Broady (WTK, Pre-Physical Therapy), Skylar Buchanan (WTK, Psychology), Mariza Diaz (WTK, Administration of Justice), Danielle Douglas (WTK, Health Education), Symone Glover (WTK, Psychology), Candice German (WTK, Journalism), Briana Jones (WTK, Communication), Chelsey Lamar (WTK, Chemistry), Kayla Sawtell (WTK, History), Jasmine Selby (WTK, Chemical Engineering), Georgia Williams (WTK, Biology), Monica Todd (WTK, Art), Abigail Reid (WTK, Psychology), Zahra Thomas (WTK, Marketing), Jasmin Holloway (WVB, Human Performance), Jasmine King (WVB, Journalism), Jasmine Tipton (WVB, Health Education), Jaleeza Stoudemire (WVB, Computer Information Systems), Skyler Arbuckle (WVB, Physical Therapy), Destinee Harrison (WVB, Journalism), Stephanie Shults (WVB, Nutritional Science), …. MEN (53): Theodore Boyomo (MBB, Chemical Engineering), Anton Dickerson (MBB, Leisure Studies), Keon Hill (MBB, Human Development),  Jacob Bennett (MFB, Journalism), Tommie Boozer (MFB, Administration of Justice), Justin Boyd (MFB, Psychology), Jarren Brown (MFB, Finance), Malcolm Carter (MFB, Finance), Matthew Colvin (MFB, Physical Therapy), Malcolm Crawford (MFB, Journalism), Corey Gwinner (MFB, Administration of Justice), Bryan Jackson (MFB, Leisure Studies), Joshua Jordan (MFB, Political Science), Caleb Kindle-Parrish (MFB, Biology), Joshua Matthews (MFB, Communications), Gregory McGhee (MFB, Leisure Studies), Jordan Monette (MFB, Electrical Engineering), Parker Munoz (MFB, Computer Information Systems), Matthew Poulin (MFB, Administration of Justice), Godspower Offor (MFB, Health Science), Kenneth Russ (MFB, Administration of Justice), Matthew Vann (MFB, Leisure Studies), Anthony Whitlow (MFB, Journalism), Myles Williams (MFB, Political Science), David Wilson (MFB, Leisure Studies), Jason Wooding (MFB, Health Science), Deen Wright (MFB, Finance), Rahman Alarape (MSO, Accounting), Michael Bellot (MSO, Human Development), Kashmar Briscoe (MSO, Psychology), Eric Hamilton (MSO, Economics), Mario Monge (MSO, History), Anthony Rose (MSO, Supply Chain Management), Patrick Rose (MSO, Computer Information Systems), Mohamed Bouzaghrane (MSW, Civil Engineering), Emeka Brooks (MSW, Biology), Miles Hector (MSW, Finance), Zadok Isaacs (MSW, Leisure Studies), Nile Kendall (MTE, Economics), Spencer Mitchell (MTE, Economics), Devard Wharton (MTE, Civil Engineering), James Carey (MTK, Accounting), Brian Danner (MTK, Health Management), Oluwaseyi Durosoga (MTK, Leisure Studies), Rajae Gayle (MTK, Biology), Aaron Harrison (MTK, Biology), Damion Haynes (MTK, Health Management), Dontranika Horton (MTK, Psychology), Jarrett James (MTK, Health Science), Dominique Mathis (MTK, Accounting), Giovanni Mowatt (MTK, Biology), Wesley Stephens (MTK, Journalism), Nasir Young (MTK, History), …. MEN (21): Blake Bozeman (MBB, Marketing), Andrew Hampton (MBB, Accounting), Brandon Hairston (MCC/MTK, Sociology), Harold Lamour (MCC/MTK, Finance), Nicholas Smith (MCC/MTK, Physical Education), Christian Smooth (MCC, Screen Writing), Fonyi Agendia (MFB, Biology), Eme Akonawe (MFB, Information Systems), Christopher Chukwuocha (MFB, Economics), Kristian Johnson (MFB, Sociology), Seth Higgins (MFB, Marketing), Christopher Moller (MFB, Public Relations), Christopher Robinson (MFB, Physical Education), Deshawn Summers (MFB, Business Administration), Dmitriy Borodkin (MTE, Political Science), Jannick Tash (MTE, Civil Engineering), Duwane Thomas (MTE, Civil Engineering), Jefferson Butler (MTK, Physical Education), Keith Andre Davis (MTK, Physical Education), Rolando Reid (MTK, Economics), Emmanuel Stewart (MTK, Electrical Engineering)

UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND EASTERN SHORE (67)
WOMEN (33): Ashleigh Claybrooks (WBB, Sociology/Social Work), Breonna Evans (WBB, Exercise Science), Taryana Kelly (WBB, Criminal Justice), Shanyce Stewart (WBB, Engineering Technology), Shawnee Sweeney (WBB, Human Ecology/Dietetics), Chalyse Taylor (WBB, Business Administration), Mariana Alvarado (WBO, Mechanical Engineering), Megan Buja (WBO, Human Ecology/Dietetics), Victoria Jones (WBO, Environmental Science), Tatiana Munoz (WBO, Rehabilitation Psychology), Emily Diseroad (WSB, Chemistry), Carmen Frazier (WSB, English), Charisma Spencer (WSB, Finance), Rachel Vander Ven (WSB, Rehabilitation Psychology), Cherokee Williams (WSB, Sociology/Social Work),
Reine Fowaju (WTE, Biology), Evelyn Chappell (WTK, Criminal Justice), Crystal Crook (WTK, Exercise Science), Gayon Evans (WTK, Hotel and Restaurant Management), Taylor Folk (WTK, Human Ecology), Shantol Hemley (WTK, General Studies), Jazmine Holland (WTK, Criminal Justice), Jheniel Kelly (WTK, General Studies), Annis Mars (WTK, Rehabilitation Services), Margaret Wilmot-Francis (WTK, Criminal Justice), Nancy Yao (WTK, Criminal Justice), Lauren Berry (WVB, Sociology), Amanda Hanson (WVB, Human Ecology), Petra Jerabkova (WVB, General Studies), Diara Lewis (WVB, Exercise Science), Jingqiao Li (WVB, Business Administration), Aleksandra Manolova (WVB, General Studies), Ashley Smith (WVB, Biology), …. MEN (34): Dustin Aigner (MBA, Exercise Science), John Black (MBA, Aerospace Engineering), Jordan Bone (MBA, Accounting), Connor Breslin (MBA, Business Administration), Stephen Bull (MBA, Business Administration), Nicholas Cooper (MBA, English), James Di Buo (MBA, Sociology), Michael Escanilla (MBA, Biology), Timothy Gray (MBA, Criminal Justice), Joshua James (MBA, Exercise Science), William Turley (MBA, General Studies), Mark Blackmon (MBB, General Studies), Iman Johnson (MBB, Sociology), Ishaq Pitt (MBB, Accounting), Isaac Smith (MBB, General Studies), Troy Snyder (MBB, Business Administration), Devon Walker (MBB, General Studies), Norman Blanco (MGO, PGA Golf Management), Paul Cecil (MGO, PGA Golf Management), Michael Ferguson (MGO, PGA Golf Management), Kevin Odell (MGO, PGA Golf Management), Keun Park (MGO, PGA Golf Management), Jon Seward (MGO, PGA Golf Management), Michael Veverka (MGO, PGA Golf Management), Wirlem Elame (MTE, Biology), Mohin Uddin (MTE, Engineering), Sodiq Amusat (MTK, Exercise Science), George Chandler (MTK, Biology), Aaron Chatmon (MTK, General Studies), Rio Duncan (MTK, Biology), Alonzo Jarmon (MTK, Exercise Science), Paul Jerry (MTK, Applied Design), Dillon Simon (MTK, Business Administration), Ramone Waite (MTK, General Studies)

MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY (60)
WOMEN (39): Destiny Bond (WBO, Electrical Engineering), Briana Evans (WBO, Marketing), Danielle Hale (WBO, Social Work), Atoya Leatherbury (WBO, Social Journalism), Cheyenne Baugh (CHR, Public Relations), Jasmine Blake (CHR, Community Health), Shayla Clark (CHR, Nursing), Whitney Cook (CHR, Biology), Danielle Davis (CHR, Health Education), A’Chana Goldston (CHR, Accounting), Kurrae Hale (CHR, Public Relations), Kia Hall (CHR, Finance), Che’Yona Henderson (CHR, Sociology), Desiree Latta (CHR, Physical Education), Aliyah Myers (CHR, Social Work), Sebriah Perry (CHR, Chemistry), Ashley Walton (CHR, Broadcast Journalism), Danielle Calhoun (WCC, Family & Consumer Science), Mary Chepkoech (WCC, Nutritional Science), Tere Cooley (WCC/WTK, Business Administration), Ekundayo Sogbesan (WCC/WTK, Sociology), Brea Baston (WSB, Screen Writing), Shareday Christina (WSB, Management), Zina Constancia (WSB, Finance), Shanice Crowder (WSB, Construction Management), Toni Hinton (WSB, Actuarial Sciences), Kimber Salvas (WSB, Nursing), Arina Alilueva (WTE, Business Management), Margarita Belyakova (WTE, Hospitality Management), Jasmine Edwards (WTE, Marketing), Tiffany Hughes (WTE, Health Education), Ekaterina Iakovleva (WTE, Economics), Chelsi Russell (WTE, Political Science), Shayna Hunt (WVB, Accounting), Tamara Leslie (WVB, Chemistry), Zuri Smith (WVB, Broadcast Journalism), Janelle Wilson (WVB, Chemistry), Angela Bursey (WTK, Physical Education), Sharita Moore (WTK, Psychology), …. MEN (21): Blake Bozeman (MBB, Marketing), Andrew Hampton (MBB, Accounting), Brandon Hairston (MCC/MTK, Sociology), Harold Lamour (MCC/MTK, Finance), Nicholas Smith (MCC/MTK, Physical Education), Christian Smooth (MCC, Screen Writing), Fonyi Agendia (MFB, Biology), Eme Akonawe (MFB, Information Systems), Christopher Chukwuocha (MFB, Economics), Kristian Johnson (MFB, Sociology), Seth Higgins (MFB, Marketing), Christopher Moller (MFB, Public Relations), Christopher Robinson (MFB, Physical Education), Deshawn Summers (MFB, Business Administration), Dmitriy Borodkin (MTE, Political Science), Jannick Tash (MTE, Civil Engineering), Duwane Thomas (MTE, Civil Engineering), Jefferson Butler (MTK, Physical Education), Keith Andre Davis (MTK, Physical Education), Rolando Reid (MTK, Economics), Emmanuel Stewart (MTK, Electrical Engineering)

NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY (89)
WOMEN (39): Raeshon Corbo (WBB, Business), Rachel Gordon (WBB, Psychology), Jazamine Gray (WBB, Exercise Science/Physical Education), Quineshia Leonard (WBB,  Kinesiotherapy), Thea Aspiras (WBO, Fine Arts), Delilah Bethel (WBO, Biology), Courtney Brown (WBO, Education), Ashley Buck (WBO, Sociology), Carrie Hickey (WBO, Social Work), Jessica Overton (WBO, Education), Courtney Williford (WBO, Education), Kelsea Yarbrough (WBO, Electronics Engineering), Taylor Brandon (CHR, Education), Jazmine Copeland (CHR, Medical Technology), Alexis Griffen (CHR, Social Work), Desiree Lewis (CHR, Finance), Kiana Manson (CHR, Chemistry), Bratasia Stephenson (CHR, Sociology), Ashley Woodley (CHR, Exercise Science), Morgan Boyd (WSB, Kinesiotherapy), Alina Moriarty (WSB, Biology), Stephanie Wheatley (WSB, Elementary Education), Whitney Williams (WSB, Sociology), Angela Darcus (WVB, Kinesiotherapy), Jasmin Flowers (WVB, Chemistry), Janay Frazier (WVB, Math/Optical Engineering), Maatra Henderson (WVB, Kinesiotherapy), Jessica Johnson (WVB, Business Finance), Rebecca Graff (WTE, Business Management), Yvonne Kamegne (WTE, Business), Mafalda Lhorca (WTE, Mass Communications), Andrea Macchiavello (WTE, Business), Tiara Davis (WTK, History), Adugna Desalegn (WTK, Kinesiotherapy), Amethyst Edmond (WTK, Biology), Kassandra Irizarry (WTK, Nursing), Tory Lewis-Johnson (WTK, Management Information Systems), Rachel Webb (WTK, Political Science), Charity Wilson (WTK, Kinesiotherapy), …. MEN (50): Troy Applin (MBA, Building Construction), Cameron Day (MBA, Electrical Engineering), Jeffrey DiFulgo (MBA, Kinesiotherapy), Cody Ellis (MBA, Exercise Science/Physical Education), Ian Horne (MBA, Kinesiotherapy), Chase Kyriacou (MBA, Kinesiotherapy), Justin Lee (MBA, Computer Science), Zach Markel (MBA, Sociology), Ryan Montgomery (MBA, Medical Technology), Matthew Outman (MBA, Accounting), Kyle Vaas (MBA, Psychology), Hefeng Sun (MBB, Business Management), Shaquan Bailey (MFB, Kinesiotherapy), Andre Bean (MFB, Physical Education), Joshua El (MFB, Kinesiotherapy), Tanner Fiano (MFB, Mass Communications), Alonzo Fowlkes (MFB, Electrical Engineering), Ramsey Henderson (MFB, Mass Communications), Jamal Hill (MFB, Kinesiotherapy), Louis Humphrey (MFB, History), Demarta Johnson (MFB, Health Fitness Instruction), Alexander Killam (MFB, Electronics Engineering), Deon King (MFB, Building Construction), Keenan Lambert (MFB, Business Management), Daniel Oladimeji (MFB, Computer Science), Michael Phillips (MFB, Computer Information Technology), Edwin Rogers (MFB, Mass Communications), Dallas Simmons (MFB, Business), Omari Timmons (MFB, Business), Tevin White (MFB, Interdisciplinary Studies), Michael Witcher (MFB, Kinesiotherapy), Julius Wormley (MFB, Sociology), Kenton Austin (MTE, Accounting),  Igor Braga (MTE, Computer Science), Daniel Graeul (MTE, Business), Peter Pello (MTE, Computer Information Technology), Robin Reithmueller (MTE, Business), Dzmitry Zymantovich (MTE, Business), Chad Allen (MTK, Building Construction), Marcus Anderson (MTK, Computer Science), Stefan Battles (MTK, Sociology), Ian Copeland (MTK, Biology), Steven Daniels (MTK, Sociology), Michael Evans (MTK, Sociology), Sammy Kiptoo (MTK, Accounting), Michael Mingo-Dabney (MTK, Business/Finance), Michael Smith (MTK, Mass Communication), Robert Thrasher (MTK, Psychology), Ryan Turner (MTK, Building Construction), Willard Ward (MTK, Business)

NORTH CAROLINA A&T STATE UNIVERSITY (71)
WOMEN (49): Ariel Bursey (WBB, Sociology), Christina Carter (WBB, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Tracy King (WBB, Graphic Communications and Technological Studies), Adriana Nazario (WBB, Psychology), Deborah Smith (WBB, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Courtney Crook (WBO, Liberal Studies – Concentration in Cultural Change and Social Development), Najah Owens (WBO, Journalism & Mass Communications), Cherise Poole (WBO, Computer Science), Emily Strombeck (WBO, Undeclared), Melisa Abernathy (CHR, Speech), Jayda Bussey-Spratling (CHR, Laboratory Animal Science), Janay Campbell (CBR, Psychology), Kristian Dixon (CHR, Accounting), Qadera Malveaux (CHR, Computer Engineering), Erin Martin (CHR, Elementary Education), Julienne Price (CHR, Biology), Quanetra Respass (CHR, Industrial & Systems Engineering), Cierra West (CHR, Psychology), Randi Wilson (CHR, Architectural Engineering), Kimberly Brunson (WSB, Construction Management), Tranea Jones (WSB, Social Work), Tiffany Macklin (WSB, Psychology), Janika May (WSB, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Dominique Smith (WSB, Family & Consumer Sciences), Raven Smith (WSB, Pre-Nursing), Haley Snyder (WSB, Visual Arts, Design), Shelby Snyder (WSB, Psychology), Jax Woodard (WSB, Secondary Education – Concentration in Art Education), Kenya Dunn (WSW, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Erika Eisenman (WSW, Social Work), Christian Hill (WSW, Visual Arts, Design), Aarin Miles (WSW, Psychology), LaBraya Milton (WSW, Biology), Victoria Orr (WSW, Psychology), Niya Ross (WSW, Pre-Nursing), Sarah Simmons (WSW, Accounting), Victorea Austin (WTE, Sociology), Kenya Colbert (WTE, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Jayla Scott (WTE, Biology), Janessa Benn (WTK, Civil Engineering), Natalia Bygrave (WTK, Psychology), Tiffany Ellick (WTK, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Paige McIntosh (WTK, Animal Science), Brittanie Morris (WTK, Economics), Sherri Owens (WTK, Social Work), Ashley Johnson (WVB, Psychology), Jasmine Jones (WVB, Food & Nutritional Science – Concentration in Dietetics), Aleena McDaniel (WVB, Biology), Brooke Stamnes (WVB, Family & Consumer Sciences), …. MEN (22): Tyler Boone (MBA, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Micah Carmony (MBA, Economics), James Harris (MBA, Graphic Communications & Technological Studies), Dylan Hill (MBA, Manufacturing Systems – Concentration in Motorsports), Cameron Jergens (MBA, Liberal Studies – Concentration in Interdisciplinary Studies), Stefan Jordan (MBA, Journalism & Mass Communications), DarAmani Swift (MBA, Computer Science), Timothy Whicker (MBA, Criminal Justice), Brandon Wilkerson (MBA, Criminal Justice), Richaud Pack (MBB, Liberal Studies – Concentration in International Studies), Travis Crosby (MFB, Criminal Justice), Christopher Day (MFB, Mechanical Engineering), Ashanti Foster-Felder (MFB, Computer Science), Donald Mattocks (MFB, Criminal Justice), Devin Moore (MFB, Criminal Justice), William Robinson (MFB, Journalism & Mass Communication), Quentin Todd (MFB, Journalism & Mass Communication), Marlowe Wood (MFB, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Reginald Hayes (MTK, Industrial & Systems Engineering), Saeed Jones (MTK, Civil Engineering), Jeffery Lewis (MTK, Sport Science & Fitness Management), Omozokpia Olumese (MTK, Accounting)

NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY (82)
WOMEN (35): Monique Briggs (WBB, Athletic Training),  Khyra Conerly (WBB, Criminal Justice),  Tisha Dixon (WBB, Social Work), Nicoletta Works (WBB, Accounting), Jessica Blanks (WBO, Family Consumer Science), Rae’Shelle Drayton (WBO, Mass Communications), Kourtney Rodez (WBO, Criminal Justice), Regina Diaz (WSB, Criminal Justice), Emerie Germ (WSB, Theater), London Germ (WSB, Health Education), Camille Hampton (WSB, Family Consumer Science), Tiphani Jackson (WSB, Athletic Training), Amber Kirkland (WSB, Biology), De’Onna Smith (WSB, Political Science), Jennifer Tracy (WSB, Business), Markell Wylie (WSB, Nursing), Aissa Muamba (WTE, Biology), Ekaterina Nekrasova (WTE, Business), Mia Ramic (WTE, Political Science), Rebecca Wood (WTE, Physical Education), LaCreesha Gore (WTK, Mass Communications), Sararesa Hudson (WTK, English), Syrita Hunt (WTK, Psychology), Jasmine Jackson (WTK, Business), Santese Pryor (WTK, Athletic Training), Adrian Roberson (WTK, Psychology), Jasmine Wanamaker (WTK, English), Christine Anthony (WVB, Accounting), Alexis DeGrasse (WVB, Psychology), Alice Genna (WVB, Psychology), Denni Johnson (WVB, Psychology), Melissa Rabell (WVB, Accounting), J’nae Raynor (WVB, Athletic Training), Kalin Russell (WVB, Athletic Training), Marilyn Sherbondy (WVB, Physical Education), …. MEN (47): Nelson Cooper (MBA, Business), James Dey (MBA, History), Jacobi Harris (MBA, Exercise Sports Science), Zachary Lee (MBA, Business Marketing), Troy Marrow (MBA, Sports Management), Terry McNabb (MBA, Physical Education), Jacob Russell (MBA, Sports Management), Kyle Shields (MBA, Psychology), Tyson Simpson (MBA, Public Administration), Malik Steward (MBA, Athletic Training), Ronald Thompson (MBA, Psychology), Christian Triplett (MBA, Business), James Andrew Vernon (MBA, Business), Carter Williamson (MBA, Business), Clarence Williamson (MBA, Business), Kory Wood (MBA, Computer Information Systems), Ebuka Anyaorah (MBB, Human Sciences), Antonin Galaya (MBB, Business), Enoch Hood (MBB, Psychology), Kennedy Barkley (MFB, Criminal Justice), Ronald Conyers (MFB, Accounting),  Matthew Cornelius (MFB, Criminal Justice), Michael Crudup (MFB, Psychology), Kristopher Johnson (MFB, Psychology), Carl Jones (MFB, Business), Sayyid Muhammad (MFB, Computer Information Systems), Oleg Parent (MFB, Business), Lawrence Reid (MFB, Recreation Administration), Tre Smith (MFB, Criminal Justice), Jamaal Symmonett (MFB, Accounting), Tony Tate (MFB, Social Work), Jeremy Thompson (MFB, Recreation Administration), Mitchell Wells (MFB, Criminal Justice), Walter Batts (MGO, Accounting), Andre Jones (MGO, Geography), Spencer Jones (MGO, English), Glendon Mabe (MGO, Recreation Administration), Michael Wilson (MGO, Criminal Justice),Stephen Charles-Donatien (MTE, Psychology), Fabrice George (MTE, Business), Daniil Gerasimov (MTE, Psychology), Jamal Hoyte (MTE, Biology), Tamina Klenka (MTE, Biology), Brandon Addison (MTK, Business), Gregory Roper (MTK, Business), Keenan Terry (MTK, Business), Kevin Vincent (MTK, Criminal Justice)

SAVANNAH STATE UNIVERSITY (72)
WOMEN (31): Bria Dorsey (WBB, Sociology), Chantrell Frazier (WBB, Forensic Science), Charmaine Greene (WBB, Biology), Chavonta Roberts (WCC, Business Management), Bianca Anderson (WGO, Behavioral Analysis), Abigale Drew (WGO, Accounting), Monica Gifford (WGO, Biology), Cheyenne Willard (WGO, Chemistry), Jocelyn Williams (WGO, Mass Communications), Chloe Brett (WSB, Biology), Traci Finch (WSB, Social Work), Imani Gayle (WSB, Biology), Tamara Jones (WSB, Social Work), Antonette Smith (WSB, Criminal Justice), Kylie Tierce (WSB, Mathematics), Megan Uhrman (WSB, Behavioral Analysis), Rachel White (WSB, English Language & Literature), Nicole Ashiedu (WTE, Biology), Andrea Pavlovic (WTE, Accounting), Tiffany Williams (WTE, Biology), Rajeanna Jarrett (WTK, Biology), Asia Stinson (WTK, Biology), Chanita Taylor (WTK/WVB, Biology), Jaymi White (WTK, Biology), Zakiya Barnes (WVB, Chemistry), Bianca Brochu (WVB, English Language & Literature), Miyah Davis (WVB, Marine Sciences), Justice Dilworth (WVB, Mass Communications), Bryana Gadis (WVB, Behavioral Analysis), Christian Lyle (WVB, Biology), Asiha Williams (WVB, Behavioral Analysis), …. MEN (41): Austin Denney (MBA, History), Ryan Doyle (MBA, History), Ian Farris (MBA, History), Tommy Freeman (MBA, Criminal Justice), Todd Hagen (MBA, Environmental Science), Aaron Hoffer (MBA, History), Jackson May (MBA, Political Science), Zachary McCormack (MBA, Political Science), Ryan McCranie (MBA, Business Management), Michael McHugh (MBA, Electronics Engineering Technology), Giancarlo Mirabal (MBA, Homeland Security & Emergency Management), Jeffery Nix (MBA, History), Theodore Page (MBA, Criminal Justice), David Richards (MBA, Civil Engineering Technology), Charles Sikes (MBA, History), Skylar Strickland (MBA, Criminal Justice), Brandon Whitmore (MBA, Mathematics), Angelo Davis (MBB, Business Management), Joshua Montgomery (MBB, Mathematics), Kei’erre Richards (MBB, Biology), Felton Chinn (MCC, Business Management), Lemaar Shakir (MCC, Business Computer Information Systems), David Adebiyi (MFB, History), Sheldon Barnes (MFB, Homeland Security & Emergency Management), Denzel Carter (MFB, Criminal Justice), Damani Debeatham (MFB, Business Management), Dontre’ Douse (MFB, Biology), Kristopher Drummond (MFB, Marine Sciences), Rashaud Ferrell (MFB, Business Computer Information Systems), Frederick Fluker (MFB, Civil Engineering Technology), Roosevelt Isom (MFB, Homeland Security & Emergency Management), Marcus Lee (MFB, Accounting), Broderick Sellers (MFB, Business Computer Information Systems), Alex Simmons (MFB, Civil Engineering Technology), Calvert Smith (MFB, English Language & Literature), Joseph Barrows (MGO, Political Science), William Proulx (MGO, Business Management), Derrick Akins (MTK, Business Marketing), Dolphurs Hayes (MTK, Biology), Shuntavian Shivers (MTK, Criminal Justice), Randy Thomas (MTK, Visual & Performing Arts)

SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY (96)
WOMEN (61): Ashley Clarke (WBB, Family & Consumer Science Business), Cabriel Duren (WBB, Rehabilitation Counseling), Trinese Fox (WBB, Physical Education/Activity Management), Deja Jackson (WBB/WTK, Civil Engineering Technology), Mykala Jones (WBB, Civil Engineering Technology), Cassandra Rodriguez (WBB/WSO, Biology), Danielle Murphy (WCC/WSO, Psychology), Allison Brown (WGO, Psychology), Cherie Chua (WGO, Professional Chemistry/Pre-Health), Cheryl Chua (WGO, Professional Chemistry/Pre-Health), Kaitlynn Cortez (WGO/WSO, Mechanical Engineering Technology), Tiana Jones (WGO, Criminal Justice), Veronica Aguilar (WSO, Nursing), Haley Austin (WSO, Fashion Merchandising), Dominique Brown (WSO, Political Science/Pre-Law), Alejandra Chirino (WSO, Biology), Rhea-Anne Currie (WSO, Agribusiness), Rebecca Dale (WSO, Psychology), Megan Diggs (WSO, Biology), Sara Harris (WSO, Nursing), Mariah Hebbe (WSO, Criminal Justice), Leslie Martin (WSO, Physical Education/Activity Management), Tori Papp (WSO, Psychology), Rachel Pearce (WSO, Political Science/Pre-Law), Kaitlynn Penner (WSO, Special Education/Learning Disabilities), Breia Pierce (WSO, Psychology), Morgan Roesler (WSO, Accounting), Nicole Sanders (WSO, Early Childhood Education), Stephanie Searle (WSO, Biology), Nyesha Simmons (WSO, Psychology), Darci Smith (WSO, Marketing), Shannon Baity (WSB, Psychology), Kahla Caster (WSB, Psychology), Kabraelyn Coleman (WSB, Physical Education/Sport Communication), Vianney Gomez (WSB, Criminal Justice), Jasmine Greer (WSB, Middle Level Education), Kelsey Grochow (WSB, Biology), Leigha Hite (WSB, Fashion Merchandising), Sierra Murph (WSB, History), Kandyce Ranew (WSB, Biology), Jazmin Robinson (WSB, Psychology), Shaquaisha Woods (WSB, Civil Engineering Technology), Katarina Barborikova (WTE, Physical Education), Laura Bosneag (WTE, Accounting), Maria Craciun (WTE, Management), Klara Dohnalova (WTE, Physical Education/Sport Communication), Victoriia Khatchel (WTE, Accounting), Nyeisha Dease (WTK, Computer Science), Breonna Green (WTK, Psychology), Yazmin Hicks (WTK, Early Childhood Education), Patrice High (WTK, Criminal Justice), Sherril McFarlane (WTK, Management), Tamara Smith (WTK, Criminal Justice), Sarai Waters (WTK, Professional Drama), Taylor Bailey (WVB, English), Dorian Corbett-Madison (WVB, Accounting), Marissa Lawrence (WVB, Marketing), Alyse Lewis (WVB, Management), Shandice Sluch (WVB, Marketing), Desire Waller (WVB, Speech Pathology & Audiology), Elizabeth Webb (WVB, Physical Education/Sport Communication), …. MEN (35): Omari Bennett (MBB, Management), Chasen Campbell (MBB, Family & Consumer Science Business), Shaquiell Mitchell (MBB, Physical Education/Activity Management), Darryl Palmer (MBB, Physical Education), Luka Radovic (MBB, Management), Mariel Cooper (MFB, Civil Engineering Technology), Isaac Francis (MFB, Mathematics and Computer Science), Jordan Freeman (MFB, Art Education), Avery Grant (MFB, Psychology), Antonio Hamilton (MFB, Physical Education/Activity Management), Temarrick Hemingway (MFB, Management), Erskine Johnson (MFB, Drama), Martel Johnson (MFB, Physical Education), Kimario McFadden (MFB, Family & Consumer Science Business), Paul Nesbitt (MFB, Physical Education/Activity Management), Quincy Pickett-Stokes (MFB, Civil Engineering Technology), William Roper (MFB, Industrial Technology), Marius Dragoi (MTE, Family & Consumer Science Business), Tomas Bizon (MTE, Family & Consumer Science Business), Marko Jereminov (MTE, Electrical Engineering Technology), Artemiy Nikitin (MTE, Business Economics), Anton Protsenko (MTE, Physical Education/Sport Communication), Jiri Stiburek (MTE, Management), Peteris Vinogradovs (MTE, Management), Barry Bethea (MTK, Marketing), Christopher Bonner (MTK, Biology), Patrick Brown (MTK, Biology), Christopher Eley (MTK, Chemistry), Graylyn Jefferson (MTK, Biology), Lorenzo Johnson (MTK, Political Science/Pre-Law), Charles Kurgatt (MTK, Physics/Astronomy), Shaaim Smith (MTK, Physical Education/Health Education Services), Seymour Walter (MTK, Criminal Justice), Aaron Worthy (MTK, Management), Charlie Wright (MTK, Electrical Engineering Technology)

KEY:

MBA – Baseball

MBB – Men’s Basketball

MCC – Men’s Cross Country

MFB – Football

MGO – Men’s Golf

MSA – Men’s Sailing

MSO – Men’s Soccer

MSW – Men’s Swimming & Diving

MTE – Men’s Tennis

MTK – Men’s Track and Field

WBB – Women’s Basketball

WBO – Women’s Bowling

CHR – Cheerleading

WCC – Women’s Cross Country

EQU – Equestrian

WGO – Women’s Golf

WLA – Women’s Lacrosse

WSA – Women’s Sailing

WSO – Women’s Soccer

WSB – Softball

WSW – Women’s Swimming & Diving

WTE – Women’s Tennis

WTK – Women’s Track and Field

WVB – Women’s Volleyball

Comments on Facebook

Leave a Reply