Navy players to wear patches during Army game Saturday

December 11, 2013 | WNST Staff

Here is the list of patches the Navy football players are wearing for Saturday’s Army-Navy game and for the bowl game on Dec. 30.  Each player can select one patch that is sent in from units all over the world or they can bring their own. Each senior wears two patches.

This list is also attached in an excel file for easier reading
# NAME PATCH 1 PATCH 2
1 BRENDON CLEMENTS VFA-25 FIST OF THE FLEET
2 PARRISH GAINES CVW 2
3 LONNIE RICHARDSON HELICOPTER SQUADRON NORFOLK, VA
4 KODY AKERS STRIKEFITRON 87 GOLDEN WARRIORS
5 QUINCY ADAMS 22ND MARINE EXPEDITIONARY UNIT
6 NICK SLOAN USS JFK CVN 67
6 KYLE BATTLE CASPER ALLEN STS 62
7 SHELLEY WHITE PATRON 30 SQUADRON AUGMENT UNIT
8 WAVE RYDER 199TH FIGHTER SQUADRON 203 ARS
8 WILL WORTH USS CORONADO LCS 4
9 MYER KRAH VP-45
10 JACK BRODOWICZ AIRANTISUBRON 41
11 PABLO BELTRAN VAQ-135
13 JORDAN DRAKE BLACK KNIGHTS 154
13 JULIAN TURNER HSC-8 EIGHTBALLERS
14 ALBREY FELDER USS MAHAN DDG 72
15 LORENTEZ BARBOUR CRUDESGRU 5
15 DISHAN ROMINE HSC-8 EIGHTBALLERS
16 GAVIN JERNIGAN NAVAL RESEARCH LAB WASHINGTON DC
17 KWAZEL BERTRAND CVW 17
18 TAGO SMITH MTACS 38
19 KEENAN REYNOLDS HSC-84 RED WOLVES
20 DARIUS STATEN SECRETARY OF STATE US NAVY SUPPLY CORPS
21 DEBRANDON SANDERS 3RD BATT 7TH MARINES
22 TONEO GULLEY DIRIGIMUS TACRON 11
23 MYLES SWAIN VFA 192
24 RYAN WILLIAMS NAVAL SPECIAL FORCES OPERATION IRAQI FREEDOM
25 DEMOND BROWN VFA-22
26 MARCUS THOMAS HMLA 369 VAQ-135
28 EDDIE ROBINSON VAQ-140
29 GEOFFREY WHITESIDE VFA-102 DIAMONDBACKS
31 NICK McCRORY VAW-120
32 QUENTIN EZELL VMAQ-3
32 TED COLBURN RED RIPPERS
33 MAIKA POLAMALU 203 ARS
34 NOAH COPELAND HSC-9
35 NICK MARTINEZ BLACK KNIGHTS 154
35 DEREK MANN US SECOND FLEET
36 QUENTIN SINGLETON USS WILLIAM R LAWRENCE DDG 110
37 CHRIS SWAIN FIGHTING 103
38 WILLIAM TUIDER BLACK KNIGHTS 154
39 SHAKIR ROBINSON OPERATION DESERT STORM
39 SHAWN WHITE 41 BLACK ACES
40 ED ROYDS MALS-39 HELLHOUNDS
40 DANIEL GONZALES 357TH FIGHTER SQUADRON
41 MICAH PESCAIA 203 ARS
42 GEORGE JAMISON 12TH MARINES
43 MIKE HUF NAVY OPS SUPPORT CENTER NYC PATRON 69
43 AUSTIN GREBE VMF-312
44 OBINNA UZOMA BLACK KNIGHTS 154
45 PAUL QUESSENBERRY 41 BLACK ACES
46 CHRIS JOHNSON BLACK KNIGHTS 154
47 AK AKPUNKU VMAQ-1
47 CALVIN CASS USS HAMPTON SSN 767
48 JOSIAH POWELL BLACK KNIGHTS 154
49 ANTHONY LEWIS BLACK KNIGHTS 154
49 BRYSON GARCIA VFA-192
50 DONALD PEARSON TASK FORCE 57 DESERT SHARKS
51 JIMMY BRITTON HMM 265
52 DJ SARGENTI HSC-8 EIGHTBALLERS USMC
53 CODY PETERSON USMC 1 8 USMC
54 TYLER GOBLE 3RD BATT 7TH MARINE
55 MIKE TUIMAVAVE 1ST COMBAT ENGINEER BATT 3RD BATT 7TH MARINES
56 JOE WORTH MALS-13 BLACK WIDOWS
57 E.K BINNS FIGHTING 14 TOPHATTERS
57 ZACH HESTER USS CHUNG HOON DDG 93
58 EVAN PALELEI 3RD BATT 7TH MARINES 22ND MARINE EXPEDITIONARY UNIT
59 RYAN HARRIS 3RD BATT 7TH MARINES
60 BEN TAMBURELLO VFA 195
61 BRANDON GREENE STRIKEFITRON 87 GOLDEN WARRIORS
62 BRADYN HEAP FIGHTING 14 TOPHATTERS
63 BLAZE RYDER 199TH FIGHTER SQUADRON
64 JAKE ZUZEK USS MANATEE RADIO MAN
64 PATRICK FORRESTAL BLUE ANGELS
65 JOEY GASTON 7TH MARINES 3RD BATT
66 JEREMIAH ROBBINS
67 NATE OTTO USS VALLEY FORGE CG 50
68 BLAKE COPELAND WEAPONS SCHOOL ELECTRONIC ATTACK
69 BARRY DABNEY PATRON 69 US NAVAL FORCES EUROPE/AFRICA
70 MAURICE MORRIS STRIKE FIGHTER SQUADRON 115
71 THOMAS STONE USS COLE DDG 67 NAVAL SUB SUPPORT COMMAND PEARL HARBOR, HI
71 CAMERON HENSON NAVAL AIR TRAINING COMMAND
72 TRAVIS BRIDGES USS BATAAN LHD 5 NAVAL COASTAL WARFARE
72 ADAM WEST 2ND BATT 2ND MARINES WARLORDS
73 SAM WOMACK 9TH ENGINEER BATT FLEET MARINE FORCE 22ND MARINE EXPEDITIONARY UNIT
74 ERIC MAHLER TANK DESTROYERS 8TH INFANTRY
75 TANNER FLEMING VFA-192
76 BLAKE BENJAMIN VFA 146
77 BERNIE SARRA STRIKEFIGHTER SQUADRON 94
78 KYLE CREGGE USS O’KANE DDG 77
79 MATT VAN HALANGER USS JFK CV-67 USS BUCHANAN DDG-14
80 HAYDEN MAPLES HSC-8 EIGHTBALLERS HELICOPTER SQUADRON NORFOLK, VA
81 BRENDAN DUDECK 1st RECON BATT SWIFT SILENT DEADLY
82 JUSTIN HAAN 3RD BATT 7TH MARINE 2ND MARINES
83 MARC MEIER EXPEDITIONARY COMBAT READINESS CENTER
84 BRANTLEY HORTON 2ND MARINES HMLA 169 VIPERS
85 MATT AIKEN HMLA 469 HSC 21 DET 2 VAGABONDS
86 JAMIR TILMAN MALS-39 MAGICIANS
87 SHAWN LYNCH FIGHTING 14 TOPHATTERS STRIKEFITRON 87 GOLDEN WARRIORS
88 CASEY BOLENA HELTRARON 8 HELTRARON 8
89 THOMAS WILSON USS CHUNG HOON DDG 93
90 WILLIAM ANTHONY HS-11
91 AARON DAVIS VMAQ-4
92 DAVID GORDEUK USS VANDERGRIFT FFG 48
93 JOE CARDONA VFA-192
94 JOSH ANTOL VMAQ-1
95 CHRIS NURTHEN SEABEES BATT 4 PACIFIC FLEET
96 JOHN FERGUSON VMGR 352 RAIDERS
97 REX MONTES 20 TASS (GRANDFATHERS)
98 ADRIAN BARNABY USS CORONADO LCS 4
99 SEAN REAVER FIGHTING 103

Comments on Facebook

Leave a Reply